Registered Participants

List last updated November 1, 2006

  1. Danny Acosta (Southeastern Louisiana University)
  2. Anar Akhmedov (UC Irvine)
  3. Cody Armond (Louisiana State)
  4. David Auckly (Kansas State)
  5. Denis Auroux (MIT)
  6. Scott Baldridge (Louisiana State)
  7. Inanc Baykur (Michigan State)
  8. Jake Blanton (Louisiana State)
  9. Carl Brans (Loyola New Orleans)
  10. Tara Brendle (Louisiana State)
  11. Jason Calmes (Tulane)
  12. Leah Childers (Louisiana State)
  13. Tim Cochran (Rice)
  14. Dan Cohen (Louisiana State)
  15. Moshe Cohen (Louisiana State)
  16. Andrew Cooper (Michigan State)
  17. Oliver Dasbach (Louisiana State)
  18. Robert Edwards (UCLA)
  19. Yakov Eliashberg (Stanford)
  20. Ilya Elson (MIT)
  21. Johnny Feng (Tulane)
  22. Ronald Fintushel (Michigan State)
  23. Stefan Friedl (Quebec at Montreal)
  24. Terry Fuller (Cal State Northridge)
  25. Elisenda Grigsby (Columbia)
  26. William Michael Harrison (Louisiana State)
  27. Shelly Harvey (Rice)
  28. Vivian He (Louisiana State)
  29. Matthew Hedden (MIT)
  30. Peter Horn (Rice)
  31. Stanislav Jabuka (Reno)
  32. Jamie Jorgensen (Rice)
  33. Morris Kalka (Tulane)
  34. Keiko Kawamuro (Rice)
  35. Michael Kelly (Loyola New Orleans)
  36. Hee Jung Kim (McMaster)
  37. Paul Kirk (Indiana)
  38. Kevin Klonoff (Austin)
  39. Adam Knapp (Michigan State)
  40. Peter Kronheimer (Harvard)
  41. Cagatay Kutluhan (Michigan)
  42. Slawomir Kwasik (Tulane)
  43. Terry Lawson (Tulane)
  44. Constance Leidy (Pennsylvania)
  45. Weiping Li (Oklahoma State)
  46. Joan Licata (Yale)
  47. Vo Liem (Alabama)
  48. Rick Litherland (Louisiana State)
  49. Andrew Lobb (Harvard)
  50. Adam Lowrance (Louisiana State)
  51. Thomas Mark (Virginia)
  52. Ben McCarty (Louisiana State)
  53. Hoang-Ngan Nguyen (Tulane)
  54. Brendan Owens (Louisiana State)
  55. Arda Bugra Ozer (Michigan State)
  56. Peter Ozsvath (Columbia)
  57. Jongil Park (Seoul National)
  58. Sridhar Rajagopalan (Brandeis)
  59. Duane Randall (Loyola New Orleans)
  60. Lawrence Roberts (Michigan State)
  61. Jim Rogers (Tulane)
  62. Lorenzo Sadun (Austin)
  63. Nikolai Saveliev (Miami)
  64. Ronald Stern (UC Irvine)
  65. Andras Stipsicz (Renyi Institute)
  66. Neal W. Stoltzfus (Louisiana State)
  67. Nathan Sunukjian (Michigan State)
  68. De Witt Sumners (Florida State)
  69. Margaret Symington (Mercer)
  70. Clifford Taubes (Harvard)
  71. Jeremy Van Horn-Morris (Austin)
  72. William Vautaw (Southeastern Louisiana)
  73. Stefano Vidussi (Riverside)
  74. Al Vitter (Tulane)
  75. Jiajun Wang (Berkeley/Columbia)
  76. Jonathan Williams (Austin)
  77. Keng Wiboonton (Louisiana State)
  78. Jon Wolfson (Michigan State)